Today, a pre-departure briefing was held for 20 chemical specialists traveling to the Republic of Korea, organized jointly by JSC “O‘zkimyosanoat” and the Uzbekistan Office of KOICA.
In order to ensure the implementation of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated September 19, 2025, “On Conducting the Population and Agricultural Census in the Republic of Uzbekistan,” the second stage of the census campaign is being carried out from February 4 to 28.
Today, plastic waste pollutes soil and water bodies for many years, turning into a global environmental challenge.
Within the framework of the implementation of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PF–173 dated September 19, 2025, the second stage of the national population and agricultural census is currently ongoing across the country.
In order to ensure the implementation of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 4, 2024, No. PQ–421, the Uzbekistan Corporate Volleyball Cup was held at a high organizational level on February 6–7–8. The tournament was initiated by the Ministry of Sports, the Uzbekistan Volleyball Federation, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry, and the National Olympic Committee of Uzbekistan, and brought together executive banks, enterprises, and organizations.